Compare the performance of investment options and see how they have grown over time.

You can select and deselect different investment options below the chart.

Time period
Date range
to
Rotate device for better view
Highchart goes here

Select and deselect investment options to compare

Investment returns

Long term returns to 30/6/2021

Swipe left and right to see the whole table or
 rotate device for a better view
Investment option 1 year 3 years 5 years 7 years 10 years
MySuper balanced 17.0% 7.7% 8.6% 8.0% 8.3%
Cash -0.2% 0.8% 1.0% 1.3% 1.9%
Enhanced cash 0.2% 1.1% 1.3% 1.5% 2.2%
Conservative 7.1% 4.3% 4.7% 4.6% 5.3%
Conservative balanced 11.0% 5.6% 6.4% 6.1% 6.8%
Balanced 17.0% 7.6% 8.5% 7.9% 8.3%
Balanced index 16.5% 8.0% 8.1% 7.7% -
Balanced Socially responsible 16.7% 7.8% 7.9% 6.8% 7.1%
Growth 19.7% 8.3% 9.7% 8.8% 9.1%
High growth 22.8% 9.0% 10.7% 9.5% 9.9%
Overseas shares 29.3% 12.2% 13.2% 11.1% 11.5%
Australian shares 20.9% 7.4% 9.9% 8.7% 9.0%
Investment option 1 year 3 years 5 years 7 years 10 years
MySuper balanced 18.2% 9.3% 8.9% 8.1% 9.0%
Cash -0.2% 0.6% 0.9% 1.1% 1.8%
Enhanced cash 0.1% 0.9% 1.2% 1.4% 2.1%
Conservative 7.1% 4.8% 4.7% 4.5% 5.4%
Conservative balanced 11.2% 6.5% 6.5% 6.0% 7.2%
Balanced 17.9% 9.1% 8.8% 8.0% 8.9%
Balanced index 16.5% 9.0% 8.4% 7.4% 8.8%
Balanced Socially responsible 19.5% 9.2% 8.3% 6.8% 8.0%
Growth 20.7% 10.1% 9.9% 8.9% 10.0%
High growth 24.0% 11.3% 11.1% 9.7% 10.9%
Overseas shares 27.1% 14.2% 13.2% 11.1% 12.5%
Australian shares 23.1% 10.3% 10.3% 8.9% 10.0%

Please refer to the disclaimers and assumptions below.

Monthly returns 2021 - 2022

Select year
Swipe left and right to see the whole table or
 rotate device for a better view
Option Investment option Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
MySuper balanced 1.1%2.5%-0.7%0.5%--------
Cash 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%--------
Enhanced cash 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%--------
Conservative 0.7%1.1%-0.6%0.0%--------
Conservative balanced 0.8%1.7%-0.7%0.2%--------
Balanced 1.1%2.3%-0.7%0.5%--------
Balanced index 1.5%1.8%-1.7%0.0%--------
Balanced Socially responsible 1.9%2.2%-2.4%1.2%--------
Growth 1.0%2.6%-0.8%0.7%--------
High growth 1.0%2.9%-0.7%0.8%--------
Overseas shares 1.1%2.1%-2.5%2.3%--------
Australian shares 0.6%4.1%-0.3%-0.4%--------

Please refer to the disclaimers and assumptions below.

FYTD returns at 25/11/2021

Swipe left and right to see the whole table or
 rotate device for a better view
Option Investment option Estimated FYTD Buy price Sell price
MySuper balanced 5.1% $2.4267 $2.4233
Cash -0.1% $1.2658 $1.2658
Enhanced cash -0.1% $1.3189 $1.3189
Conservative 1.9% $1.7920 $1.7906
Conservative balanced 3.1% $2.0759 $2.0739
Balanced 4.9% $2.4084 $2.4051
Balanced index 3.7% $2.3863 $2.3827
Balanced Socially responsible 5.0% $2.0008 $1.9949
Growth 5.3% $2.6037 $2.5996
High growth 6.0% $2.7756 $2.7711
Overseas shares 6.1% $3.2094 $3.2039
Australian shares 5.0% $2.4816 $2.4772
For full history of unit prices download the CSV file
Download (CSV)

Please refer to the disclaimers and assumptions below.