Compare the performance of investment options and see how they have grown over time.

You can select and deselect different investment options below the chart.

Time period
Date range
to
Rotate device for better view
Highchart goes here

Select and deselect investment options to compare

Investment returns

Long term returns to 30/6/2021

Swipe left and right to see the whole table or
 rotate device for a better view
Investment option 1 year 3 years 5 years 7 years 10 years
Cash -0.1% 0.7% 1.1% 1.4% 2.2%
Enhanced cash 0.3% 1.1% 1.5% 1.7% 2.6%
Conservative 8.1% 4.8% 5.3% 5.1% 5.9%
Conservative balanced 12.4% 6.5% 7.3% 6.9% 7.6%
Balanced 19.1% 8.6% 9.5% 8.7% 9.1%
Balanced index 18.6% 8.9% 9.0% 8.4% -
Balanced Socially responsible 19.1% 8.4% 8.6% 7.5% 8.0%
Growth 22.1% 9.3% 10.7% 9.7% 10.1%
High growth 25.7% 10.0% 11.9% 10.5% 11.2%
Overseas shares 32.0% 13.1% 14.2% 12.1% 13.0%
Australian shares 23.9% 8.9% 11.3% 9.8% 10.1%
Investment option 1 year 3 years 5 years 7 years 10 years
Cash -0.2% 0.5% 0.9% 1.2% 2.0%
Enhanced cash 0.1% 0.9% 1.3% 1.5% 2.4%
Conservative 8.1% 5.3% 5.3% 5.0% 6.1%
Conservative balanced 12.6% 7.5% 7.4% 6.8% 8.1%
Balanced 20.1% 10.3% 9.9% 8.8% 9.9%
Balanced index 18.5% 10.1% 9.4% 8.2% 9.6%
Balanced Socially responsible 22.3% 10.0% 9.1% 7.4% 8.8%
Growth 23.1% 11.4% 11.1% 9.8% 10.9%
High growth 26.5% 12.4% 12.3% 10.6% 12.0%
Overseas shares 29.6% 15.4% 14.2% 12.0% 14.2%
Australian shares 26.4% 12.2% 12.0% 10.0% 11.1%

Please refer to the disclaimers and assumptions below.

Monthly returns 2021 - 2022

Select year
Swipe left and right to see the whole table or
 rotate device for a better view
Option Investment option Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun
Cash 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%--------
Enhanced cash 0.0%0.0%0.0%0.0%--------
Conservative 0.8%1.3%-0.7%0.0%--------
Conservative balanced 0.9%1.8%-0.9%0.3%--------
Balanced 1.2%2.6%-0.8%0.5%--------
Balanced index 1.8%2.0%-1.9%0.0%--------
Balanced Socially responsible 2.1%2.4%-2.6%1.4%--------
Growth 1.1%2.9%-0.9%0.7%--------
High growth 1.1%3.2%-1.0%0.9%--------
Overseas shares 1.5%2.2%-2.6%2.4%--------
Australian shares 0.8%4.6%-0.3%-0.4%--------

Please refer to the disclaimers and assumptions below.

FYTD returns at 25/11/2021

Swipe left and right to see the whole table or
 rotate device for a better view
Option Investment option Estimated FYTD Buy price Sell price
Cash -0.1% $1.3172 $1.3172
Enhanced cash 0.0% $1.3829 $1.3829
Conservative 2.2% $1.9240 $1.9224
Conservative balanced 3.4% $2.2698 $2.2675
Balanced 5.4% $2.6229 $2.6192
Balanced index 4.2% $2.5634 $2.5596
Balanced Socially responsible 5.7% $2.1784 $2.1718
Growth 5.9% $2.8545 $2.8500
High growth 6.4% $3.1568 $3.1518
Overseas shares 6.9% $3.6960 $3.6897
Australian shares 5.6% $2.7603 $2.7553
For full history of unit prices download the CSV file
Download (CSV)

Please refer to the disclaimers and assumptions below.